Is SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Puree, Cashews, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric Powder

Check SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep