Is SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Puree, Cashews, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric Powder

Check SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep