Is SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Puree, Cashews, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric Powder

Check SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep