Is SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Puree, Cashews, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric Powder

Check SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep