Is SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Puree, Cashews, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric Powder
Check SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY SAUCE, SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


