Is SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, COOKED CHORIZO (PORK, SEASONING [SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA], WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN MEAL, YEAST, SALT, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC), RED PEPPER FLAKES, BAKING SODA, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES AND ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


