Is Spicy Dill Pickle Almonds Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy dill pickle almonds offer a zesty punch with each bite, thanks to the combination of spicy dill, garlic, and vinegar seasonings. Described as "dill-licious," these almonds are a perfect travel snack for both adults and children. The unique blend of flavors makes them an enticing choice for those who enjoy a spicy and tangy snack. No information is available about what people say about the product.

Description
Spicy dill pickle almonds offer a zesty punch with each bite, thanks to the combination of spicy dill, garlic, and vinegar seasonings. Described as "dill-licious," these almonds are a perfect travel snack for both adults and children. The unique blend of flavors makes them an enticing choice for those who enjoy a spicy and tangy snack. No information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, SPICY DILL SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER [CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED DILL, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), ACETIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (ALMOND, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER).
Check Spicy Dill Pickle Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Dill Pickle Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Spicy Dill Pickle Almonds is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


