Is Spicy Dill Pickle Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 5 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bamboo Jade Sea Salt (Bamboo Leaf Extracts, Sea Salt), Salt, Habanero Peppers, Spices, Sugar, Onion, Pickle Flavor Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide
Check Spicy Dill Pickle Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Dill Pickle Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Spicy Dill Pickle Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


