Is Spicy Dill Pickle Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 5 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pickle flavor powder
pickle flavor powder
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bamboo Jade Sea Salt (Bamboo Leaf Extracts, Sea Salt), Salt, Habanero Peppers, Spices, Sugar, Onion, Pickle Flavor Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide
Check Spicy Dill Pickle Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Dill Pickle Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Spicy Dill Pickle Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


