Is Spicy Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SPICE, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, ACETIC ACID, TRICIT ACID, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL, LACTIC ACID (CALCIUM LACTATE), LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)].
Check Spicy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


