Is Spicy Dill Pickle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, palm kernel, palm, fractionated palm, high oleic canola, high oleic soybean, high oleic sunflower, palm olein and/or sunflower), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rye Flour. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Whey Powder, Yeast, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice (chile pepper), Cheddar Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Red Pepper, Barley Malt Syrup, Malt Syrup, Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Color (paprika extract, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, caramel color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Citrate, Dill Weed, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce (wheat, soybeans, salt), Sodium Diacetate, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Gum Arabic. Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Spicy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


