No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Spicy Dill Pickle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, palm kernel, palm, fractionated palm, high oleic canola, high oleic soybean, high oleic sunflower, palm olein and/or sunflower), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rye Flour. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Whey Powder, Yeast, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice (chile pepper), Cheddar Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Red Pepper, Barley Malt Syrup, Malt Syrup, Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Color (paprika extract, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, caramel color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Citrate, Dill Weed, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce (wheat, soybeans, salt), Sodium Diacetate, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Gum Arabic. Freshness Preserved by BHT.

Check Spicy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Spicy Dill Pickle | Spoonful