Is Spicy Dill Pickle Vegan?

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, palm kernel, palm, fractionated palm, high oleic canola, high oleic soybean, high oleic sunflower, palm olein and/or sunflower), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rye Flour. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Whey Powder, Yeast, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice (chile pepper), Cheddar Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Red Pepper, Barley Malt Syrup, Malt Syrup, Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Color (paprika extract, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, caramel color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Citrate, Dill Weed, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce (wheat, soybeans, salt), Sodium Diacetate, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Gum Arabic. Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Spicy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


