Is Spicy Flavour Grilled Seaweed Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5'-inosinate
- dextrose monohydrate
- natural smoked flavour
- natural smoked flavour powder
disodium 5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed, Grilled spicy flavour seasoning (sugar, natural smoked flavour powder [dextrose monohydrate, salt, tapioca flour, peanut, natural smoked flavour], hydrolyzed soy protein [soybean, maltodextrin, salt, caramel], chili powder, salt, disodium 5'-guanylate, disodium 5'-inosinate)
Check Spicy Flavour Grilled Seaweed Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Flavour Grilled Seaweed Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


