Is Spicy Guacamole Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Guacomole (Avocado, Tomatillo, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Cilantro, Garlic), Tomatoes, Yellow Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Lime Oil, Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Metabisulfite ), Cilantro, Minced Garlic In Water (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Salt
Check Spicy Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


