Is SPICY HOT LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY HOT Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, assertive spicy flavor with a consistent, smooth-to-slightly-pulpy mouthfeel; heat builds on the palate. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer, savory beverage, or cooking base for sauces and marinades. Reviewers note reliable spice and convenience, while some mention variability in heat level and occasional texture preferences across different purchases overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, assertive spicy flavor with a consistent, smooth-to-slightly-pulpy mouthfeel; heat builds on the palate. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer, savory beverage, or cooking base for sauces and marinades. Reviewers note reliable spice and convenience, while some mention variability in heat level and occasional texture preferences across different purchases overall.
Ingredients
Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Citric Acid Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Citric Acid
Check SPICY HOT LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY HOT LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
SPICY HOT LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY HOT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


