Is Spicy-Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Cold Pack Cheese (Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Whey, Cream, Salt, Guar, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Anatto (Color)), Jalapenos (Jalapenos, Vinegar, Salt), Hot Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor)), Dehydrated Onion, Water, Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Eggs & Milk Cooking Instructions: Preheat Oven To 350Degf, Bake 30-35 Minutes Or Until Cheese Melts And Internal Temperature Reaches 165Degf
Check Spicy-Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy-Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Spicy-Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


