Is Spicy Kimchi Quick Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Gluten, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Sauce: Onion, Carrot, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Cane Sugar, Chili Powder, Chili Sauce, Yeast Extract, Tomato Sauce, White Sesame Seed, Capsicum Red, Corn Starc
Check Spicy Kimchi Quick Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Kimchi Quick Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


