Is SPICY KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG KETCHUP, SPICY KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, RED CHILI PUREE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC RED MISO (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SALT, ASIAN RED PEPPER POWDER, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ONION POWDER.
Check SPICY KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG KETCHUP, SPICY KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG KETCHUP, SPICY KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySweetTangy
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


