Is Spicy Little Crisp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- monosodium l-glutamate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, drinking water, vegetable oil, edible salt, sug ar, irradiated chilli powder, food additives (monosodium L-glutamate, single hard irradiated spice, triglycerides, cyclamate, 5'-dinucleotide disodium salt, sucralose, neotame, 2-tert-butylbenzene-1 4-diol, compound expansion agent (disodium pyrophosphate, Sodium bicarbonate, calcium bis(dihydrogen phosphate), calcium carbonate), turmeric, Monascus red, capsicum red), food flavor.
Check Spicy Little Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Little Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


