Is SPICY NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, SPICY NAPA CABBAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid bacteria
lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NAPA CABBAGE, RADISH, XANTHAN GUM, RED PEPPER POWDER, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA.
Check SPICY NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, SPICY NAPA CABBAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, SPICY NAPA CABBAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Side Dish · Piece


