Is SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA PENNE PASTA WITH A SPICY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE & PARMESAN CHEESE, SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Penne Pasta (Water, Organic Durum Flour), Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Onions, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Rice Starch, Basil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Organic Penne Pasta (Water, Organic Durum Flour), Spices
Check SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA PENNE PASTA WITH A SPICY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE & PARMESAN CHEESE, SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA PENNE PASTA WITH A SPICY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE & PARMESAN CHEESE, SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA PENNE PASTA WITH A SPICY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE & PARMESAN CHEESE, SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


