Is Spicy Pickled Carrots Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrot, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Spices
Check Spicy Pickled Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Pickled Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Spicy Pickled Carrots is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSaladGarnishing


