Is Spicy Preserved Vegetable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
- e270
- e621
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Preserved Vegetable (_Mustard_, Salt) (92%), Salt, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cooking Wine, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E627, E631), Acidity Regulator (E270), Spices (0.01%)
Check Spicy Preserved Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Preserved Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Condiment · Whole


