Is Spicy Red Kidney Beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red kidney beans (46%), tomatoes (43%), water, sugar, modified maize starch chilhe found paprika, ground cumin, dried garlic, ground coriander, ground bak peper goa found basi, onion powder, ground oregano, ground thyme, flavouning, meary advice: suitable for vegetarians, caution care should be taken when opening and disposing of ll cans, notrition this can con tkal values per 100g 378kj/

Check Spicy Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiRich
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base