Is SPICY ROLL QBR, SPICY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUINOA BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SUGAR ALCOHOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM)), RED QUINOA), COOKED SHRIMP (SHRIMP,SALT), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), VEGAN SPICY MAYO (VEGAN MAYO EXPELLER - PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCHES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, SPICE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR)), RED CHILI PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM), SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, LETTUCE.

Check SPICY ROLL QBR, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep