Is Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pizza
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour(_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), TOMATO SAUCE 23%(Tomato, Tomato Passata, Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Basil, Acidity Regulator(Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Garlic Purée), Water, VENTRICINA SALAMI 10%(Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Preservatives(Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant(Sodium Ascorbate)), MOZZARELLA CHEESE(_MILK_) 9%, CHILLI JAM 4.5%(Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, Water, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Red Peppers, Colour(Paprika Extract), Dried Red Chillies, Salt), RED CHILLIES 2.5%, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Enzymes(_Wheat_)
Check Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Unknown · Whole


