Is Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pizza
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour(_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), TOMATO SAUCE 23%(Tomato, Tomato Passata, Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Basil, Acidity Regulator(Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Garlic Purée), Water, VENTRICINA SALAMI 10%(Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Preservatives(Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant(Sodium Ascorbate)), MOZZARELLA CHEESE(_MILK_) 9%, CHILLI JAM 4.5%(Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, Water, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Red Peppers, Colour(Paprika Extract), Dried Red Chillies, Salt), RED CHILLIES 2.5%, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Enzymes(_Wheat_)
Check Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Unknown · Whole


