Is Spicy Sichuan Meat Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian beef
- wild kangaroo
- collagen casing
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Kangaroo, Australian Beef, Gluten-free White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Chilli, Sesame Seeds, Coriander, Capsicum, Sichuan Pepper, Collagen Casing
Check Spicy Sichuan Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Sichuan Meat Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Spicy Sichuan Meat Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


