Is SPICY SICILIAN RECIPE CLASSIC ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY SICILIAN RECIPE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Favorings, Paprika, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Pork, Citric Acid
Check SPICY SICILIAN RECIPE CLASSIC ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY SICILIAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SICILIAN RECIPE CLASSIC ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY SICILIAN RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
SPICY SICILIAN RECIPE CLASSIC ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY SICILIAN RECIPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


