Is SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • organic wheat-free tamari
  • organic soybeans
  • soybean oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Sriracha Sauce (Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Sauce [Cayenne Pepper, Dried Cane Syrup, Bell Pepper, Chili Powder, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Tamarind], Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Organic Gluten-free Vegan Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Wheat-free Tamari [Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt], Filtered Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Tamarind, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Allspice, Organic Cloves, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Onion Flavor), Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Horseradish Flavor, Celery Seed

Check SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, SPICY SRIRACHA BLOODY MARY is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep