Is SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY (BEEF, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BEEF STOCK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PROTECT COLOR]), ALMONDS, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PUMPKIN SEEDS, DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING], SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CARAMEL COLOR).

Check SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast