Is SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- spices and natural flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY (BEEF, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BEEF STOCK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PROTECT COLOR]), ALMONDS, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PUMPKIN SEEDS, DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING], SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
SPICY SWEET BEEF A DELICIOUS COMBINATION OF BEEF JERKY, NUTS, SEEDS, DRIED FRUIT, AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES TRAIL MIX, SPICY SWEET BEEF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


