Is Spicy Taco Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed OIL, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Spirt Vinegar, Tomato Purée (2%), Salt, Spices Stabiliser Kanthan Gum Red Chilli Purée, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Presenative Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Paprika Extract Antioxidant Fat NUTRITION Typical values as sold Energy per 100g
Check Spicy Taco Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Taco Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


