Is Spicy Teri Bacon Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon, Soy Sauce, Sugar, Garlic, Ginger
Check Spicy Teri Bacon Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Teri Bacon Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Spicy Teri Bacon Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


