Is SPICY TEXAS GUMBO WITH SAUSAGE & CHICKEN, SPICY, SAUSAGE & CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural lemon oil flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken And Sausage Gumbo (Cooked Seasoned Beans With Uncured Bacon (Water, Pinto Beans, Parboiled Rice, Onions, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Olive Oil, Uncured Bacon With No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Cane Sugar, Celery Powder, Cherry Powder), Tomato Paste, Salt, Black Pepper, Cilantro, Garlic, Jalapeno, Seasoning Mix (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Lemon Oil Flavor, Citric Acid), Okra, Cumin, Basil), Cooked Seasoned Diced Chicken (Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice), Cooked Jalapeno Sausage (Pork, Water, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate), Spices, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Jalapeno Slices)
Check SPICY TEXAS GUMBO WITH SAUSAGE & CHICKEN, SPICY, SAUSAGE & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY TEXAS GUMBO WITH SAUSAGE & CHICKEN, SPICY, SAUSAGE & CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
SPICY TEXAS GUMBO WITH SAUSAGE & CHICKEN, SPICY, SAUSAGE & CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


