Is SPICY VEGGIE WRAP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy milk
- organic soy oil
- organic soybeans
- organic soybean oil
- flat tofu
organic soy milk
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLAT TOFU (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC LETTUCE, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER SAUCE (ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC MUSHROOM, SEA SALT), ORGANIC VEGANAISE (ORGANIC SOY OIL, ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT)
Check SPICY VEGGIE WRAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY VEGGIE WRAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Snack · Roll


