Is SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef stock
  • beef
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (Beef And Pork), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Beef Stock, Prepared Pinto Beans, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Corn Starch, Rolled Oats, Chili Pepper, Less Than 2% Of: Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Acetic Acid, Textured Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Water, Sodium Phosphate

Check SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go