Is SPICY YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY YUM YUM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), VINEGAR, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, MUSTARD, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SPICY YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY YUM YUM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY YUM YUM is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep