Is Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BROWNIE MIX: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM ACID SULFATE.
Check Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Packaged Mix, Pouch


