Is Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BROWNIE MIX: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM ACID SULFATE.

Check Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Packaged Mix, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep