Is Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BROWNIE MIX: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM ACID SULFATE.

Check Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Packaged Mix, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep