Is SPIKE, GOURMET NATURAL SEASONING Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRITIONAL YEAST, KELP, HODROLYZED SOY PROTEIN (NO ADDED MSG), TOASTED ONION, POWDERED DILL SEED, WHITE PEPPER, CELERY, PARSLEY FLAKES, BEET ROOT POWDER, MUSHROOM POWER, ORANGE & LEMON PEEL, PAPAIN ENZYME, PLUS A DELIGHTFUL HERBAL BOUQUET OF THE BEST OREGANO, SWEET BASIL, MARJORAM, ROSEMARY AND THYME.

Check SPIKE, GOURMET NATURAL SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPIKE, GOURMET NATURAL SEASONING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep