Is Spike Original Seasoning 5lb Bulk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- from soybeans
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt And Sea Salt Crystals, Special High Flavor Yeast, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (From Soybeans), Mellow Toasted Onions, Onion Powder, Orange Powder, Soy Flour, Celery Leaf Powder, Celery Root Powder, Garlic Powder, Dill, Kelp, Indian Curry, Horseradish, Ripe White Pepper, Orange And Lemon Peel, Summer Savory, Mustard Flower, Sweet Green And Red Peppers, Parsley Flakes, Tarragon, Rosehips, Saffron, Mushroom Powder, Parsley Powder, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Sweet Hungarian Paprika, Celery
Check Spike Original Seasoning 5lb Bulk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spike Original Seasoning 5lb Bulk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Spike Original Seasoning 5lb Bulk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


