Is SPINACH A RICH & CREAMY DIP MADE WITH CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH, ARTICHOKE AND A BLEND OF 4 CHEESES ARTICHOKE DIP, SPINACH Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, savory dip with a smooth, slightly chunky texture, usually served warm or chilled as appetizer. Common uses include spreading on bread, pairing with chips or crackers, and accompanying vegetables at social gatherings. Customer reviews note rich flavor and creamy consistency; some report strong seasoning; others praise convenience for entertaining.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cheese
- swiss cheese
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
- milk
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, savory dip with a smooth, slightly chunky texture, usually served warm or chilled as appetizer. Common uses include spreading on bread, pairing with chips or crackers, and accompanying vegetables at social gatherings. Customer reviews note rich flavor and creamy consistency; some report strong seasoning; others praise convenience for entertaining.
Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SPINACH, ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG-YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SOUR CREAM INHIBITOR]), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID.
Check SPINACH A RICH & CREAMY DIP MADE WITH CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH, ARTICHOKE AND A BLEND OF 4 CHEESES ARTICHOKE DIP, SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH A RICH & CREAMY DIP MADE WITH CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH, ARTICHOKE AND A BLEND OF 4 CHEESES ARTICHOKE DIP, SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


