Is Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta (67%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ) (4%), Spinach (4%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Toasted Pine Nuts (1.5%), Basil, Lemon Juice, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Spinach and Chive Linguine Pasta
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


