Is SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
- enzymes
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, ORGANIC SPINACH, WATER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


