Is Spinach Apple Sweet Potato Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibres de tapiocat

fibres de tapiocat

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach pureet, Sweet potato pureet, Apple pureet, Pear pureet, Organic blend (tapioca fibret, chlorella, kelp, pumpkin seeds, spinach, sunflower seeds, maitake mushrooms), DHA algal oil, Purée d'épinardst, Purée de patates douces, Purée de pommest, Purée de poirest, Mélange biologiquet (fibres de tapiocat, chlorelle, varech, graines de citrouille, épinards, graines de tournesol, champignons maitakes), Huile d'algues DHA

Check Spinach Apple Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep