Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized non fat milk
- cultured milk
- cream with live
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- greek yogurt
- cheese culture
- +1 more
cultured pasteurized non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESES (MOZZARELLA [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK], PROVOLONE [PASTEURIZED MILK], CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SPINACH, ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER], PAPRIKA), GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON FAT MILK AND CREAM WITH LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING) NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


