Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEESES (MOZZARELLA [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK], PROVOLONE [PASTEURIZED MILK], CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SPINACH, ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER], PAPRIKA), GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON FAT MILK AND CREAM WITH LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING) NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


